Image
 

This fall, The Dome is continuing its competitive youth indoor soccer league, The Alaska Premier Soccer League! With world-class turf and The Dome’s signature premium experience, this 11-v-11 full-field league is intended to provide high-level play and quality exposure for young athletes. All games will be filmed and presented on our YouTube channel.

 
Image
Image

Congratulations to Cook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls on their victory in the Senior Division of the Alaska Premier Soccer League Championships! They earned a spot at US Club Nationals in Commerce City Colorado, July 17-21 2020.

Image
Congratulations to Cook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls on their victory in the Junior Division of the Alaska Premier Soccer League Championships! They earned a spot at US Club Nationals in Commerce City Colorado, July 17-21 2020.

Schedule

6 games per team

2:00 - 7:00 pm
Saturdays

October 19 – December 7

At The Dome

test

Referees are hand-picked

Copy of test

Sanctioned by US Club Soccer

Copy of Copy of test

All games are filmed and featured on YouTube

test (1)

Champions qualify for US Club Soccer Nationals

test

Each game features a Team MVP

test (2)

Champions receive limited-edition AKPSL shirts

Copy of test

60-minute pregame warmup on the turf

Senior Division

Junior Division

 
DateTimeHome vs AwayScorePlayers of the Match
WEEK 1
10/19/192:00 PMCISC 06G Blue vs Valley Revolution BarcaValley Revolution Barca (1-0) CISC 06G BlueValley Revolution Barca: Kate Seibert, CISC 06G Blue: Amelia Dintzner
10/19/193:00 PMCISC 06G White vs Cook Inlet S.C. 2007 GirlsCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls (5-0) CISC 06G WhiteCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls: Faith Hughes, CISC 06G White: Katrina Bush
10/19/194:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls vs Valley Revolution JuveCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls (3-0) Valley Revolution JuveCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls: Jaylene Womack, Valley Revolution Juve: Zoe Witter
10/19/195:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite vs Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy PremierCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier (2-1) Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy EliteCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier: Dot Tieszen, Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite: Sunny Bowlin-Stacy
10/19/196:00 PMAlaska Rush HS Girls vs Valley Revolution LyonValley Revolution Lyon (2-1) Alaska Rush HS GirlsValley Revolution Lyon: Samantha Johnstone, Alaska Rush HS Girls: Grace Chartier
WEEK 2
11/2/192:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls vs CISC 06G BlueCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls (3-0) CISC 06G BlueCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls: Meadow Lewis,  CISC 06G Blue: Kiana Feldis
11/2/193:00 PMValley Revolution Barca vs CISC 06G WhiteValley Revolution Barca (4-0) CISC 06G WhiteValley Revolution Barca: Alia Shane, CISC 06G White: Amelia Dintzner
11/2/194:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier vs Alaska Rush HS GirlsCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier (3-0) Alaska Rush HS GirlsCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier: Frida Vargas,  Alaska Rush HS Girls: Nataya Lee
11/2/195:00 PMValley Revolution Juve vs Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy EliteCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite (1-0) Valley Revolution JuveCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite: Sunny Bowlin-Stacy Valley Revolution Juve: Zoe Witter
11/2/196:00 PMValley Revolution Lyon vs Cook Inlet S.C. 04 GirlsValley Revolution Lyon (1-1) Cook Inlet S.C. 04 GirlsValley Revolution Lyon: Stirling Elliott , Cook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls: Keegynn Applegate
WEEK 3
11/9/192:00 PMCISC 06G Blue vs CISC 06G WhiteCISC 06G Blue (2-2) CISC 06G WhiteCISC 06G Blue: Karly Ellis, CISC 06G White: Jayce Goodall
11/9/193:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls vs Valley Revolution BarcaCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls (1-0) Valley Revolution BarcaCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls: Addison Bailey, Valley Revolution Barca: Kate Seibert
11/9/194:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier vs Cook Inlet S.C. 04 GirlsCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls (2-0) Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy PremierCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls: Dot Tieszen, Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier: Julia Johnson
11/9/195:00 PMValley Revolution Juve vs Valley Revolution LyonValley Revolution Lyon (4-0) Valley Revolution Juve Valley Revolution Lyon: Madison Elliott, Valley Revolution Juve: Madison McDonald
11/11/192:00 PMAlaska Rush HS Girls vs Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy EliteCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite (2-1) Alaska Rush HS GirlsCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite: Keegynn Applegate Alaska Rush HS Girls: Bodine Hendrikje
WEEK 4
11/16/192:00 PMValley Revolution Barca vs CISC 06G BlueValley Revolution Barca (2-1) CISC 06G BlueValley Revolution Barca: Alia Shane, CISC 06G Blue: Adriana Glorioso
11/16/193:00 PMCISC 06G White vs Cook Inlet S.C. 2007 GirlsCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls (3-0) CISC 06G WhiteCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls: Lexi Luff, CISC 06G White: Deanara Castro
11/16/194:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier vs Valley Revolution JuveCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier (2-0) Valley Revolution JuveCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier: Frida Vargas, Valley Revolution Juve: Aiyanna Lauofo
11/16/195:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite vs Valley Revolution LyonValley Revolution Lyon (1-0) Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy EliteValley Revolution Lyon: Samantha Johnstone, Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite: Amy Helgeson
11/16/196:00 PMAlaska Rush HS Girls vs Cook Inlet S.C. 04 GirlsAlaska Rush HS Girls (1-0) Cook Inlet S.C. 04 GirlsAlaska Rush HS Girls: Haley Rogers, Cook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls: Xionara Chavez
Week 5
11/23/192:00 PMCISC 06G Blue vs Cook Inlet S.C. 2007 GirlsCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls (2-0) CISC 06G BlueCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls: Brooklyn Bailey, CISC 06G Blue: Alyssa Calcaterra
11/23/193:00 PMValley Revolution Barca vs CISC 06G WhiteValley Revolution Barca (4-0) CISC 06G WhiteValley Revolution Barca: Isabella Schuld, CISC 06G White: Alexa Menendez
11/23/194:00 PMValley Revolution Juve vs Alaska Rush HS GirlsAlaska Rush HS Girls (1-0) Valley Revolution JuveAlaska Rush HS Girls: Nataya Lee, Valley Revolution Juve: Marty Burton
11/23/195:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls vs Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy EliteCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls (2-0) Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy EliteCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls: Annika Colberg, Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite: Reyna Moore
11/23/196:00 PMValley Revolution Lyon vs Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy PremierCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier (2-0) Valley Revolution LyonCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier: Annika Colberg, Valley Revolution Lyon: Shayla Donley
Week 6
12/7/192:00 PMCISC 06G Blue vs CISC 06G WhiteCISC 06G Blue (2-0) CISC 06G WhiteCISC 06G Blue: Ruth Green, CISC 06G White: Briana Kean
12/7/193:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls vs Valley Revolution BarcaCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls (1-0) Valley Revolution Barca - Junior Championship MatchCook Inlet S.C. 2007 Girls: Brooke Brown Valley Revolution Barca: Madison McDonald
12/7/194:00 PMAlaska Rush HS Girls vs Valley Revolution JuveAlaska Rush HS Girls (1-0) Valley Revolution JuveAlaska Rush HS Girls: Valley Revolution Juve: Zoe Witter
12/7/195:00 PMValley Revolution Lyon vs Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy EliteValley Revolution Lyon (1-1) Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy EliteValley Revolution Lyon: Aiyanna Lauofo, Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Elite: Violet Delk
12/7/196:00 PMCook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier vs Cook Inlet S.C. 04 GirlsCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls (3-1) Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier - Senior Championship MatchCook Inlet S.C. 04 Girls: Frida Vargas, Cook Inlet S.C. Girls Academy Premier: Skyler Helgeson
AKPSL LEAGUE RULES
THE DOME WAIVER
2018 Season Results

Head coaches: To get detailed information about your schedule, login to Dash.

 

Questions?

For questions and feedback, please email David Registe at [email protected]